Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross

  • 14 m²

The 14 m² Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross London is located approximately a 20-minute walk from the famous British Museum and about 4 km from the Hyde Park. This apartment can hold up to 2 guests.

This accommodation is equipped with a fully-fitted kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes.

The apartment lies in the Kings Cross St Pancras district of London, 2.4 km from the Oxford Street. The centre of London is reachable within a 30-minute walking distance. Popular points of interest close to Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross include the Treasures gallery "British Library", which is merely 550 metres away. King's Cross St. Pancras underground station is around 5 minutes' walk away, offering access to London popular areas.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross London
Stylish 2 Bed Flat Relax Balcony Kings Cross Gir-277-3-Loco
Mobile-only price

Stylish 2 Bed Flat Relax Balcony Kings Cross Gir-277-3-Loco

8.0
Very Good 14 reviews
159 m from property
USD 340 USD 306
per night
Stylish 2Br Apt With Garden By St Pancras International
Mobile-only price

Stylish 2Br Apt With Garden By St Pancras International

9.4
Superb 16 reviews
210 m from property
USD 1190 USD 1071
per night
Super Central Studio In Kings Cross Perfect For 4 Guests!
Mobile-only price

Super Central Studio In Kings Cross Perfect For 4 Guests!

7.7
Good 22 reviews
314 m from property
USD 214 USD 193
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross placed?
      Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross lies next to the Treasures gallery "British Library".
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross?
      Popular spots near Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross include Oxford Street, Tower Bridge, the regional London Canal Museum, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross?
      Guests of Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the pizzeria called Emparo Pizza offering Italian cuisine located fairly close to this accommodation or opt for Pizza Union King's Cross where they can savor Italian dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Does the apartment accommodate pets?
      The apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is washing machine available at Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern & Convenient Studio In Kings Cross London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close